Photo of DECA Club

Co-Curriculars and Clubs

There are a wide variety of clubs and activities available to you as a student of Kimberly High School. You are encouraged to consider the benefits of participating in the activities of our school clubs and organizations. Kimberly High - Clubs and Activities Information Guide

Club Advisor

Anime Club

Mrs. Reader - room 2080
Art Club Mrs. Wise - room 1194
Band (Jazz, Marching, Pep) Mr. Gall, Mr. Goethals - Band Office

Book Club

Ms. Nokes - room 2066

Bowling Team

TBD - Athletic Office

Car Club Mr. Girod - LMC
Chorus Mr. Popke - room 1046. Ms. Boots - room 1052
Computer Science Club Mr. Hoh - room 0022
Cultural Cooking Club TBD
DECA Mrs. Hoffman-rm 2012, Mrs. Fischer-rm 2011, Mr. Brown-rm 2013, Mr. Schaaf-rm 2042
Dungeons, Dragons, and Other Role Playing Games Mr. Holschuh - room 1199
FCA Mr. Steger, Mr. Wilbert - room 2030
FCCLA Mrs. Scherg - room 1155
First Responders Club Officer Dissen - Attendance Office
Flag Team and Color Guard Brigitte Granger - Athletic Office
#Foodies Mrs. Koepke Rm 1172
Forensics Mrs. Yunk - room 1176
Graphics Club Mr. Bowers - room 1184
HOSA-Future Health Professionals Mrs. Buss - 1212
Key Club Mrs. Dollevoet-rm 2018, Mrs. Paruch-rm 1207, Mrs. Aumann-rm 1183
KHS Alliance Mr. Glenn - room 2045
LARP (Live Action Role Play) Mr. Holtein - room 2064

Life Force

Mrs. Phillip, Mr. Scott-rm 1148, Mrs. Kleinschmidt rm 09, Mr. Nygard 

Link Crew

Mrs. Sutton-room 2052, Mrs. Wierschke-room 2017, Mr. Yunk-LMC

Math Team and Math Council

Mrs. Shrode - room 2034

MultiCultural Club

Mrs. Albers - room 0042, Mrs. Drephal - room 0028
Musical & Theatrical Productions Mr. Wegner - room 1050
National Honor Society Mr. DeKoch - room 2083, Mrs. Kasper - room 2029

Photography and Broadcasting Club

Mr. Hagmann - room 1161

Project Green Mrs. Heling - room 2051, Mr. Simon - room 2050

Project Unify

Mrs. Reed - room 1214, Ms. Van Berkel - room 1172

Science Club

Mr. Glenn - room 2045, Mrs. Phelan - room 2047
Shooting Sports (Archery & Trap Team) Mr. Sahr - room 2039, Mr. L. Smith - Welding
Ski / Snowboard Club Mrs. Phelan - room 2047
Skills USA Mr. L. Smith - Welding

Student Advisory Committee

Mr. Miller - Attendance Office

Student Council

Mr. Smith - room 2071, Ms. Voissem - room 2078

Technology and Engineering Club

Mr. Janota - room 1160

Yearbook (The Kimet)

Mrs. Yunk - room 1176
Young Women in the community (formally sparklz)

TBD